Thursday, August 20, 2009

Bombing at nite with da PHB KLIK..(DAMN RAIN)

Damn its rainy day..aduss tatau nk ckp aper..rase nk gve up je giler lebat hujan adoii...but we still manage to finish our piece but not too fancy cz da paint are not dry yet and then the rain come so its kinda suck bombing that way damn bro..well its cool nite bombing with this phb klik..thanks carpet for the teh tarik cans..and phantom 4 da invitation n its kinda coll lepaking at DISTRICT shop n watch Katun n Bee finish their shirt design haha..jz enjoy guys..HAPPY FASTING EVERYONE...


Tag2 at da bb wall..

da full wall..kus..phantom..critic06..carpet phb klk..katun phb klk..siek phb klk..

katun and siek from phb klk

carpet phb klk

critic06 stc awc

phantom ftd

kus

Sunday, August 16, 2009

30 August..Lets BOMB da SG KELANG...

organize by TLG..TSS..MARI JOIN ALL MALAYSIA WRITER LETS MAKE THIS HAPPEND AGAIN JUST LIKE LAST MEETING OF STYLE




DATE.30 Aug 09
TIME.3pm till midnight
VENUE.sg kelang pasr seni
30 graffiti artists in Kuala Lumpur will be sharing their paint with all Malaysians to paint the Klang riverbank walls till Hari Merdeka Malaysia.

Thursday, August 13, 2009

Bombing at nite..Blue Wall Bukit Bintang with Da THALANJANG FAMILY

Nite bombing..kinda sucks cz im trying to do new font n oso da billboard light are off n kinda gelap n tak nmpak anything haha..btw thanks to mile cz helping me on this new font..thanks oso to Violent 4 da invitation...its a cool nite bombing with da THALANJANG family..we all kinda Gelak kaw2 on da whole bombing season haha..THEY and Madnuz also join this bombing season...so this izzit..i dun have full n finish pic cz balik awal that time..got class on 8.30 n KL kinda hujan that time so jz enjoy bebeh chow2...

Snooze n Kioue unfinish

bibi chun

bibi chun unfinish

??? unfinish

rash PW

Critic06(thanks mile09)(Jasmine)

Mile09 PW

Anokayer Medium Touch